Get startedMarlborough Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 1BA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the 9th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Marlborough Court, where floor areas span 45–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 12.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £179,950 in December 2019.
Marlborough Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 15 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£3,332
Street avg £2,920
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Eagle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

17 December 2019Most recent
£179,950
+27.2%over 14 years1 June 2005
£141,500
+2.2%over 7 months29 October 2004
£138,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1BA: £201,000 (2023–2021).
Marlborough Court Flat 24 92 Princess Road Poole
Sold Jan 2023
Marlborough Court Flat 25 92 Princess Road Poole
Sold Oct 2022
Marlborough Court Flat 19 92 Princess Road Poole
Sold Jul 2022
Marlborough Court Flat 1 92 Princess Road Poole
Sold Sept 2021
Marlborough Court Flat 6 92 Princess Road Poole
Sold Jul 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
BH12 1DQ
Closest school
1.0 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.