Get startedEaglehurst is an end-of-terrace house in Poole (BH12 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 67 m² this is the 7th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Eaglehurst, where floor areas span 49–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 35.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Eaglehurst's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2023
Price for Eaglehurst has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 19 years.
£164,950
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£2,462
Street avg £2,477
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eagle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

7 October 2014Most recent
£164,950
-3.3%over 10 years26 August 2004
£170,500
+23.6%over 1 year11 April 2003
£138,000
+146.4%over 4 years7 August 1998
£56,000
+47.4%over 2 years31 October 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1AP: £220,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BH12 1AG
Closest school
1.0 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.