Get startedEaglehurst is an end-of-terrace house in Poole (BH12 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 67 m² this is the 7th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Eaglehurst, where floor areas span 49–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 22 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 42.8% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015.
Eaglehurst's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2023
Eaglehurst saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 9 years.
£148,500
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 9 years.
Price per m²
£2,216
Street avg £2,491
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eagle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

24 July 2015Most recent
£148,500
+1.7%over 4 years27 May 2011
£146,000
+10.6%over 4 years14 July 2006
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1AP: £220,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BH12 1HB
Closest school
1.0 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.