Get startedBerkley Manor is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Branksome, Poole, Poole (BH12 1AA). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 39 m² this is the 7th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in Berkley Manor, where floor areas span 38–44 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 29 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since December 1996 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 303.2% above the 1996 sale of £31,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£74/sq ft) was about 65.5% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Berkley Manor's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£31,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Berkley Manor outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£795
Street avg £2,459
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Eagle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

20 December 1996Most recent
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1AA: £130,000 (2025–2024).
Berkley Manor Flat 21 317 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Jan 2025
Berkley Manor Flat 29 317 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Dec 2024
Berkley Manor Flat 6 317 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Nov 2024
Berkley Manor Flat 10 317 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Oct 2024
Berkley Manor Flat 14 317 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Sept 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BH12 1HJ
Closest school
1.1 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB