Get started7 Curzon Road is a property in Bradford (BD3 9EJ). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in October 2003. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Construction of dormer windows to front and rear
7 Curzon Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£30,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 9 years.
15 October 2003Most recent
£30,000
+39.0%over 6 yearsCrime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fitzroy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

1 November 1996
£21,578
-25.6%over 1 year15 May 1995
£29,000
+38.1%6 March 1995
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 9EJ: £96,000 (2024–2019).
Closest school
0.2 km
Byron Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.