Get started13 Curzon Road is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 9EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 63% above the 2018 sale of £67,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£63/sq ft) was about 36.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £67,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Curzon Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 17 years.
£67,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 13 Curzon Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£682
Street avg £606
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fitzroy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

21 September 2018Most recent
£67,500
+40.6%over 11 years29 September 2006
£48,000
+6.7%over 3 years7 February 2003
£45,000
+32.4%over 1 year4 October 2001
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 9EJ: £96,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Byron Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.