Get started6 Granton Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 is 22.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 243.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it's 28.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 59 EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £88,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Granton Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 17 years.
£88,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 6 Granton Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,660
Street avg £618
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Killinghall Road Folkstone St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

26 January 2024Most recent
£88,000
+17.3%over 16 years3 August 2007
£75,000
+36.4%over 9 months20 October 2006
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 8EF: £70,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
BD3 8AE
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift Feversham. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.