Get started11 Granton Street is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 sits 960% above the 2002 sale of £10,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£12/sq ft) was about 73.7% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2025
11 Granton Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£10,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Granton Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£130
Street avg £648
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Killinghall Road Folkstone St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

7 March 2002Most recent
£10,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 8EF: £70,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift Feversham. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB