Get started9 Greenhill Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 8BG). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 25.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 270.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £95,000 in March 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 9 Greenhill Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 26 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 9 Greenhill Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,301
Street avg £469
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lapage Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2025Most recent
£95,000
+11.8%over 18 years1 December 2006
£85,000
+21.4%over 1 year2 August 2005
£70,000
+7.7%over 8 months2 December 2004
£65,000
+400.0%over 5 years26 March 1999
£13,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 8BG: £32,500 (2018–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
BD3 8AE
Closest school
0.3 km
Co-op Academy Penny Oaks. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.