Get started6 Halliday Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (113 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2012–2020, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with Bradford's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 42.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 27.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £127,000.
6 Halliday Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Sept 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 8 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 8 years.
6 Halliday Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,841
Street avg £1,695
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dick Lane Barberry Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

8 June 2020Most recent
£127,000
-2.3%over 7 years16 November 2012
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7FN: £200,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
BD3 7ET
Closest school
0.5 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB