Get started6 Hutton Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7FL). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1275 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2011–2018, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with Bradford's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 25.6% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £168,000.
6 Hutton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2021
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 7 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 6 Hutton Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,418
Street avg £1,466
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£168,000
+1.8%over 6 years1 July 2011
£164,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7FL: £185,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 10 years
BD3 7FN
Dick Lane Barberry Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Thornbury Primary Leadership Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB