Get started15 Sunnybank Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 729 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 sits 68.4% above the 2013 sale of £88,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 25.4% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in February 2013.
15 Sunnybank Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2021
15 Sunnybank Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£88,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Sunnybank Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,307
Street avg £1,847
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gain Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

22 February 2013Most recent
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7DJ: £146,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BD3 7BD
Closest school
0.6 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB