Get started19 Evelyn Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 7AD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 51.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 175.3% above the 2004 sale of £42,500.
19 Evelyn Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2023
19 Evelyn Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 51.8% per year over 1 year.
£42,500
Growth on file: 51.8% per year over 1 year.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Evelyn Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£545
Street avg £654
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornhill Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

14 January 2004Most recent
£42,500
+51.8%over 8 months29 May 2003
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7AD: £87,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Thornbury Primary Leadership Academy. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB