Get started6 Azealea Court is a semi-detached house in Bradford (BD3 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 41 m² this is the 6th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–169 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 43 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 251.6% above the 2014 sale of £31,000. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 42 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014).
6 Azealea Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2024
6 Azealea Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2014).
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£31,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 6 Azealea Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£756
Street avg £632
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barkerend Rd Harewood Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

14 August 2014Most recent
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0SH: £145,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB