Get started25 Azealea Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bradford (BD3 0SH). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 597 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 55 m² this is the 10th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–169 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 sits 62.2% above the 2008 sale of £63,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£106/sq ft) was about 61.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 42 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
25 Azealea Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2020
25 Azealea Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.8% per year over 10 years.
£63,500
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 25 Azealea Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,145
Street avg £593
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barkerend Rd Harewood Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

29 January 2008Most recent
£63,500
+214.4%over 10 years31 October 1997
£20,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0SH: £145,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BD3 0PL
Closest school
0.1 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB