Get started43 Airedale Crescent is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 100% above the 2020 sale of £55,000. Last sale on file: £55,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£55,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
43 Airedale Crescent is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£655
Street avg £762
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Peel Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 2020Most recent
£55,000
-8.3%over 6 years16 December 2013
£60,000
+160.9%over 10 years19 March 2003
£23,000
+12.2%over 4 years5 August 1998
£20,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0JX: £91,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
BD3 0PL
Closest school
0.3 km
Feversham Girls' Secondary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.