Get started23 Airedale Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in April 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 42.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 280.3% above the 2003 sale of £28,400. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£49/sq ft) was about 29.4% below the postcode norm. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (88 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
23 Airedale Crescent's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 42.4% per year over 1 year.
£28,400
Growth on file: 42.4% per year over 1 year.
Floor Area for 23 Airedale Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£526
Street avg £767
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Peel Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

25 April 2003Most recent
£28,400
+42.4%23 December 2002
£19,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0JX: £91,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Feversham Girls' Secondary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB