Get started13 Airedale Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a G (score 15), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 4-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 236.4% above the 2019 sale of £33,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£40/sq ft) was about 41.9% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £33,000.
13 Airedale Crescent sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2023
13 Airedale Crescent's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2019).
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£33,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 13 Airedale Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£429
Street avg £771
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Peel Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

18 April 2019Most recent
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0JX: £91,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
BD3 0PL
Closest school
0.3 km
Feversham Girls' Secondary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB