Get startedLunar is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 34 m² this is the 7th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in Lunar, where floor areas span 17–38 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 31.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 91.7% above the 2015 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 28.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Lunar's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Lunar changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 31.2% per year over 1 year.
£60,000
Growth on file: 31.2% per year over 1 year.
CO₂ Emissions for Lunar runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,765
Street avg £2,024
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barmby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

29 October 2015Most recent
£60,000
+20.0%9 October 2015
£50,000
+25.0%over 1 year1 May 2014
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0EH: £39,995 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
BD3 0AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Peel Park Primary School and Nursery. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.