Get started22 Nuttall Road is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in April 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 111.8% above the 2010 sale of £51,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 74.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 33 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 22 Nuttall Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.4% per year over 12 years.
£51,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 12 years.
22 Nuttall Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£850
Street avg £611
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nuttall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 April 2010Most recent
£51,000
+410.0%over 10 years8 October 1999
£10,000
-16.7%over 1 year5 December 1997
£12,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0BE: £60,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.