Get started66 Lonsdale Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 64.6% above the 2022 sale of £65,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £65,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
66 Lonsdale Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 26 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 66 Lonsdale Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£929
Street avg £654
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2022Most recent
£65,000
+44.4%over 17 years19 August 2005
£45,000
+60.7%over 1 year12 July 2004
£28,000
+75.0%over 1 year27 June 2003
£16,000
+28.0%over 6 years27 May 1997
£12,500
-40.5%over 11 months28 June 1996
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0AN: £55,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BD3 0PL
Closest school
0.2 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.