Get started17 Greenway View is a semi-detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sold March 2023 for £263,995.
17 Greenway View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£263,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Greenway View is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,429
Street avg £3,276
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.9dB

31 March 2023Most recent
£263,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6BA: £261,246 (2025–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitechapel Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB