Get started1 Spinners Avenue is a semi-detached house in Scholes, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 6AS). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 24.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 18% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2013).
1 Spinners Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2023
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£214,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Spinners Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,693
Street avg £2,189
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

29 November 2013Most recent
£214,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6AS: £270,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
Foldings Parade — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB