Get started34 Weavers Croft is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rawfolds, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 5NE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 736 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 41.3% above the 2014 sale price. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014).
34 Weavers Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2022
34 Weavers Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 13 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 34 Weavers Croft runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,718
Street avg £2,080
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

8 August 2014Most recent
£117,500
+96.0%over 13 years16 March 2001
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5NE: £157,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BD19 5BW
Closest school
0.5 km
Howard Park Community School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB