Get started18 Weavers Croft is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rawfolds, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 5NE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 sits 51.8% above the 2012 sale of £110,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 15.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012.
18 Weavers Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2022
18 Weavers Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 11 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 11 years.
18 Weavers Croft is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,772
Street avg £2,075
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

20 December 2012Most recent
£110,000
+69.2%over 11 years31 July 2001
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5NE: £157,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BD19 5BW
Closest school
0.5 km
Howard Park Community School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB