Get started6 Thornton Street is a two-bedroom property in Rawfolds, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 5NB). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a basement.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£88,500
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 8 years.
18 August 2006Most recent
£88,500
+90.3%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Thornton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

22 November 2002
£46,500
+55.3%over 4 years24 April 1998
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5NB: £88,500 (2025–2016).
BD19 5BW
Closest school
0.4 km
Howard Park Community School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.