Get started10 Thornton Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rawfolds, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 5NB). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement and a loft. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 42.4% above the 2020 sale price. Sold January 2020 for £88,500.
10 Thornton Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2021
10 Thornton Street's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 12 years.
£88,500
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Thornton Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,670
Street avg £1,505
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Thornton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

20 January 2020Most recent
£88,500
+14.9%over 12 years14 September 2007
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5NB: £90,000 (2025–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BD19 5DD
Closest school
0.4 km
Howard Park Community School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.