Get started22 Green Bank is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 5LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 44.7% above the 2018 sale price. Sold November 2018 for £132,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 21 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 22 Green Bank stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,237
Street avg £2,243
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 November 2018Most recent
£132,000
+10.0%over 3 years19 December 2014
£120,000
-5.9%over 7 years16 February 2007
£127,500
+10.4%over 3 years23 July 2003
£115,500
+102.8%over 5 years30 April 1998
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5LQ: £165,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BD19 5BW
Royds Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.