Get started33 Ashbourne Avenue is a detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
At 147 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 sits 67.2% above the 2016 sale of £241,000. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2014.
Erection of extensions
33 Ashbourne Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£241,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 33 Ashbourne Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,639
Street avg £1,909
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

29 September 2016Most recent
£241,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5JH: £150,000 (2025–2005).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Howard Park Community School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB