Get started27 Bream Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 5EN). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since December 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 sits 64.8% above the 2005 sale of £243,995.
27 Bream Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£243,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 27 Bream Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,218
Street avg £2,175
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moorbottom — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

16 December 2005Most recent
£243,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5EN: £325,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BD19 5NP
Closest school
0.2 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB