Get started60 Pyenot Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 5AU). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 14.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 64.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold April 2024 for £199,950.
60 Pyenot Gardens sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2024
60 Pyenot Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 27 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 60 Pyenot Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £2,425
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

19 April 2024Most recent
£199,950
+515.2%over 22 years28 September 2001
£32,500
-18.8%over 4 years5 September 1997
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5AU: £220,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BD19 5DF
Closest school
0.4 km
Howard Park Community School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.