Get started13 Charlesworth Square is a property in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4NX). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 25.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Charlesworth Square has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
The proposal is for erection of single storey rear extension. The extension projects 6m beyond the rear wall of the original dwellinghouse. The maximum height of the extension is 4m, the height of the eaves of the extension is 2.7m
13 Charlesworth Square has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£93,995
Growth on file: 25.1% per year over 7 years.
11 August 2006Most recent
£93,995
+398.1%over 7 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nibshaw Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

14 June 1999
£18,870
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4NX: £127,000 (2023–2020).
1 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Jul 2023
2 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Dec 2022
5 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Sept 2021
6 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Jun 2016
10 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Nov 2011
Closest school
0.3 km
Gomersal St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.