Get started10 Charlesworth Square is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4NX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 865 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 sits 50% above the 2011 sale of £110,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011.
10 Charlesworth Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 16 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 10 Charlesworth Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,368
Street avg £1,477
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nibshaw Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

18 November 2011Most recent
£110,000
+307.4%over 10 years2 August 2001
£27,000
-12.9%over 5 years3 May 1996
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4NX: £127,000 (2023–2020).
1 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Jul 2023
2 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Dec 2022
5 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Sept 2021
6 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Jun 2016
13 Charlesworth Square Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Aug 2006
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BD19 4NX
Closest school
0.3 km
Gomersal St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.