Get started6 Fearnley Croft is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 58 m² this is the 19th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 49 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £127,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Fearnley Croft's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Fearnley Croft changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 22 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 6 Fearnley Croft lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,190
Street avg £1,952
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pollard Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

27 March 2025Most recent
£127,000
+3.7%over 10 months7 June 2024
£122,500
+2.9%over 18 years18 November 2005
£119,000
+23.3%over 2 years27 June 2003
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4NQ: £125,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
BD19 4NQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Gomersal St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.