Get started11 Fearnley Croft is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 618 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 57 m² this is the 17th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 49 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Fearnley Croft's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2021
11 Fearnley Croft saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 5 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 5 years.
11 Fearnley Croft outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,091
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pollard Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

10 June 2008Most recent
£120,000
+17.6%over 4 years30 June 2003
£102,000
+13.3%30 May 2003
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4NQ: £125,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
BD19 4NQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Gomersal St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.