Get started21 Dunstan Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3LE). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in January 2013 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 55 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–168 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 13.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £108,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Dunstan Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Dunstan Grove's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 19 years.
£108,500
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 21 Dunstan Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,973
Street avg £1,598
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Scott Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 January 2024Most recent
£108,500
+40.9%over 10 years23 August 2013
£77,000
-35.8%over 7 years25 November 2005
£119,950
+34.8%over 1 year26 July 2004
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3LE: £112,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
BD19 3NX
Closest school
0.4 km
Howard Park Community School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.