Get started12 Dunstan Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3LE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 639 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Good to Very Good. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 91.4% above the 2014 sale of £70,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 29.4% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in October 2014.
12 Dunstan Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2018
Latest sale on 12 Dunstan Grove was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.9% per year over 10 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: -2.9% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 12 Dunstan Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,180
Street avg £1,576
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Scott Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 October 2014Most recent
£70,000
-26.3%over 10 years1 June 2004
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3LE: £112,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BD19 3NX
Closest school
0.4 km
Howard Park Community School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB