Get started27 Park View is an end-of-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3AP). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 32.4% above the 2005 sale price.
27 Park View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2024
27 Park View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 27 Park View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,246
Street avg £1,315
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

4 November 2005Most recent
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3AP: £120,000 (2020–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB