Get started1 Park View is a semi-detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3AN). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1611 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 35.1% above the 2012 sale price. At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in July 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
1 Park View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2020
Latest sale on 1 Park View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 15 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 1 Park View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,504
Street avg £1,696
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitcliffe Mount School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

26 July 2012Most recent
£225,000
4 August 2006
£225,000
+181.3%over 9 years18 July 1997
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3AN: £200,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
9.6 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
BD19 3DB
Closest school
0.1 km
Whitcliffe Mount, A Share Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.