Get started115 South Parade is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3AD). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 28.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 is 40.1% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 68.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 28.4% per year over 3 years.
£78,500
Growth on file: 28.4% per year over 3 years.
On price per m², 115 South Parade stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,570
Street avg £1,299
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
S Parade Whitcliffe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

16 October 2006Most recent
£78,500
+60.2%over 3 years10 October 2003
£49,000
+42.0%4 July 2003
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3AD: £70,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BD19 3QY
Closest school
0.1 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.