Get started31 Bewick Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 3QE). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £289,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Bewick Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 18 years.
£289,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 18 years.
31 Bewick Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,558
Street avg £2,549
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Otley Road Beech Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

11 October 2024Most recent
£289,000
+25.7%over 5 years17 July 2019
£230,000
+7.0%over 3 years21 August 2015
£215,000
+14.4%over 5 years27 November 2009
£188,000
-8.7%over 2 years11 December 2006
£205,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3QE: £290,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BD16 3EF
Closest school
0.4 km
Eldwick Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.