Get started15 Ellison Grove is a detached house in Birkenshaw, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 2DL). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1020 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011. At 95 m² it's 28.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (133 m² median across 12 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 31.9% above the 2011 sale price.
15 Ellison Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2021
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Ellison Grove outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,479
Street avg £2,507
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

25 November 2011Most recent
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 2DL: £300,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 10 years
BD11 2PJ
Brown Hill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Birkenshaw Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB