Get started13 Driftholme Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1LR). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows an F (score 30), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 65), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 sits 167.1% above the 2002 sale of £87,600. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£73/sq ft) was about 57.5% below the postcode norm.
13 Driftholme Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2026
13 Driftholme Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 13 Driftholme Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£789
Street avg £2,269
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

8 November 2002Most recent
£87,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1LR: £230,000 (2025–2021).
15 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2025
1 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2024
16 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2022
12 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2021
14 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BD11 1AL
Lumb Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB