Get started1 Juniper Way is a detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1FE). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (February 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £389,000 is 17.9% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £329,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Juniper Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £2,964
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

25 February 2022Most recent
£329,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1FE: £249,995 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
BD11 1FG
King St Moorside Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB