Get started6 Oakwell Close is a semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DT). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1162 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 sits 64.8% above the 2017 sale of £105,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£90/sq ft) was about 23.3% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017.
6 Oakwell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2020
6 Oakwell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£105,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 6 Oakwell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
64 (D)
Street avg 69 (C)
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

10 January 2017Most recent
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DT: £100,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell