Get started14 Adwalton Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 405 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 64.7% above the 2004 sale of £68,000. At 38 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 20 EPCs).
14 Adwalton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2021
14 Adwalton Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£68,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Adwalton Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,805
Street avg £1,801
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 37 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

20 September 2004Most recent
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DQ: £250,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
BD11 1JD
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB