Get startedGomersall House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 44 m² this is the 5th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Gomersall House, where floor areas span 35–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 12 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 sits 485.3% above the 2006 sale of £21,187. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£45/sq ft) was about 68.7% below the postcode norm. At 44 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Gomersall House's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2006).
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£21,187
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Gomersall House is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£482
Street avg £889
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

19 July 2006Most recent
£21,187
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DB: £52,000 (2025–2019).
Gomersall House Flat 33 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2025
4 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2025
Gomersall House Flat 23 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2023
10 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jan 2018
Gomersall House Flat 3 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2015
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
BD11 1DB
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB