Get started4 Cavendish Approach is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 674 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 164.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £187,000 in April 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Cavendish Approach's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2021
4 Cavendish Approach valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 19 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 19 years.
4 Cavendish Approach outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,987
Street avg £1,657
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

11 April 2025Most recent
£187,000
+28.5%over 5 years20 December 2019
£145,500
+6.2%over 1 year9 February 2018
£137,000
+3.0%over 12 years19 December 2005
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DB: £47,500 (2025–2015).
Gomersall House Flat 33 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2025
Gomersall House Flat 23 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2023
10 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jan 2018
Gomersall House Flat 3 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2015
Gomersall House Flat 7 Cavendish Approach Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2010
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BD11 1DQ
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.