Get started21 Cavendish Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 800 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 74 m² this is the 30th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–679 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 39 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Bradford HPI: -4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 14% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 26.2% below the postcode norm. On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
21 Cavendish Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jan 2020
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.1% per year over 9 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: -4.1% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 21 Cavendish Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,582
Street avg £2,044
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

29 August 2013Most recent
£117,500
-32.1%over 9 years27 May 2004
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DA: £133,500 (2025–2023).
9 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2025
31 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2024
36 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2024
3 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2024
10 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BD11 1DA
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.