Get started18 Cavendish Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot. At 54 m² this is the 15th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–679 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have lagged Bradford HPI: -0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 54 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 38 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2022 for £109,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
18 Cavendish Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.5% per year over 15 years.
£109,950
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Cavendish Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,036
Street avg £2,031
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

5 October 2022Most recent
£109,950
+57.1%over 1 year30 October 2020
£70,000
-40.7%over 12 years20 March 2008
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DA: £133,500 (2025–2023).
9 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2025
31 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2024
36 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2024
3 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2024
10 Cavendish Court Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BD11 1JD
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.